-MATHS TOP RANKERS-


PAPER NO-6

GRADE 9 TOP 15


NAME     SCHOOL     MARKS    
Kithmaa Kodagoda    Gothami girls school    10
Pissa   Dd   10
Shavindi Vimansani    Gothami Balika    10
SACHITHNA tharumini   Co/ANANDA BALIKA VIDYALAYA   10
      10
      10
E.J.D. Pavithra sadaruwan   H/Walasmulla national school   10
      10
      9
Pudara damsadi   Yasodara vidyalaya    9
M.A.Senuri Dilmika   Gothami Balika Vidyalaya   9
      9
Raashida Jazoor    Muslim ladies college , colombo 4   9
S.P. Vihangi Tharushika Serasinghe   Vidyakara Girls School    9
Vimath   Ananda college    9




GRADE 10 TOP 15


NAME     SCHOOL     MARKS    
Osara      10
chathuni kaveesha   devi balika vidyalaya   10
W.A.Kavija Induwara   Wp/Jaya/Hewavitharana Maha Vidyalaya   10
Menushi Rodrigo   Musaeus college   10
C.M.   R.C.   10
ramika sanvidu   p.c.k   10
Tehan pamith   Rahula college matara   10
Minaga perera      10
Thathsara Nimantha   Royal College   10
Dulki Keshani    MR/Godapitiya National School   10
Minaga Perera   cms   10
K.A.S.N..      10
ramika sanvidu   prasident    10
Tharushi kavindi   H/Debarawewa N.C.   10
CHATHIL MALSEN   R.C.   10




GRADE 11 TOP 15


NAME     SCHOOL     MARKS    
Malaka ivan   Mahanama college    10
Thathsara Nimantha   Royal College - colombo 7   10
Hiruni Hansika      10
Dewmi Poornima   K/Girls' High School   10
Ranumi Sithumya    Yasodara Vidyalaya   10
G.Heshan Sulakshana   G/Ethkandura Seevali M.V.   10
H.W.Tharushi Nethmini   Rangiri Dambulla National School   10
Ameesha hansaka   Ananda college - colombo   10
Zahan   Zairs College   10
Dewmi Poornima   K/Girls' High School   10
Chathuni kaveesha    Devi balika   10
Akeesha Thehansi   H/ Dhammapala Girls' Schol   10
Methmini Navodya   Ananda Balika Vidyalaya   10
K.M.U.G Amasha Jayamini    Rangiri Dambulla Central College    10
Yashodhara Sewmini    Janadhipathi Balika Vidyalaya    10







PAPER NO-5

GRADE 9 TOP 15


NAME     SCHOOL     MARKS    
Gamage Binadi sasara    MR Koramburuvana M. V( Matara)    10
V.A asini navodya    co /clifton balika .   10
Ayesha madushani      10
Senuli Gemunudasa   St.Bridget's Convent   10
Shavindi Vimansani    Gothami Balika    10
S.P. Vihangi Tharushika Serasinghe   Vidyakara Girls School    10
.H.WT.N.   Rangiri Dambulla National School   10
Madushika   Yasodara Vidyalaya   10
M.G.Thakshila Ravihari   Weeramohan Jayamaha Viduhala    10
Pandula Kandegedara    Mt/Ovilikanda M.V   10
M. G. Thakshila Ravihari    Weeramohan Jayamaha VIduhala    10
Vidula senuth   Ananda college   10
Raashida Jazoor    Muslim ladies college , colombo 4   10
Sinali Weerasinghe   D. S. Senanayake. M. V   10
L.A.Imesh Prabathiya   D.S.Senanaya National school   10




GRADE 10 TOP 15


NAME     SCHOOL     MARKS    
Duthindara   Musaeus College   10
A.SHAVINDI VIMANSANI    Gothami Balika    10
      10
andrea   sbc   10
Nethmini   Rangiri Dambulla National School   10
Senali Samadhi   Sanghamiththa Balika Vidyalaya Galle.   10
      10
Sineth Theekshana    A/ Central College    10
Imesh Anjana wicramasinghe   k/m sujatha kanishta viddiyalaya   10
K.Rashmi Nawanjana Perera   Janadipathi balika vidyalaya   10
A.Shavindi Vimansani    Gothami Balika    10
Thihanga Thenuri   Gothami Balika Vidyalaya   10
A. M. P POLGOLLA    Sri Gamini Central College    10
Thathsara Nimantha   Royal College, Colombo - 7   10
Nimashi   Galewela c.c   9




GRADE 11 TOP 15


NAME     SCHOOL     MARKS    
Achini Umayangana    Rangiri Dambulla National School   10
Amitha Sadharuwani   Rangiri Dambulla National School   10
K.Rashmi Nawanjana Perera   Janadipathi balika vidyalaya   10
Ranumi Sithumya    Yasodara Vidyalaya   10
Surani Vindula   Rangiri Dambulla National School   10
K.M.U.G Amasha Jayamini    Rangiri Dambulla Central College    10
Pansilu Pabhashwara   Asoka Vidyalaya   10
Menuri Nethmini   Rangiri Dambulla National School   10
Sohan Warnakulasuriya    D.S. Senanayake College   10
Methmini Navodya   Ananda Balika Vidyalaya   10
Lahiru januka   Kekirawa central college   10
Thilomi Lakprebha Jayalath   Rangiri Dambulla National School   10
Thathsara Nimantha   Royal College, Colombo - 7   10
W.G.Udani Bagya Warallagolla   Rangiri Dambulla National School   10
H.W.Tharushi Nethmini   Rangiri Dambulla National School   10







PAPER NO-4

GRADE 9 TOP 10


NAME     SCHOOL     MARKS    
minaga perera   cms   10
Raashida Jazoor    Muslim ladies college , colombo 4   10
Vidula Senuth   Ananda college   10
M.A.Senuri Dilmika   Gothami Balika Vidyalaya   10
A.V.G.SACHITHNA THARUMINI    Co/ANADA BALIKA VIDAYALAYA   10
Tharushi   R.D.C.C   10
Sinali Weerasinghe   D. S. Senanayake. M. V   10
Madushika   Yasodara vidyalaya   10
Madushika   Yasodara vidyalaya   10
M. G thakshila ravihari   Weera mohan    10




GRADE 10 TOP 10


NAME     SCHOOL     MARKS    
Nilrundi mithabhani sumanasekara   Ananda balika vidyalaya   10
H.W.Tharushi Nethmini   Rangiri Dambulla National School    10
minaga perera   cms   10
Inuka Ranasinghe   ANANDA COLLEGE   9
Thanusha    Kegalu vidyalaya    9
Imesh Anjana wicramasinghe   K/M sujatha viddiyalaya   9
Toshini Amaya   Central college kuliyapitiya   9
G.W.G Thasindu    Ananda college    9
Kanishka Nethmini    Dudley Senanayake Central College Tholangamuwa    9
Tharusha   Ananda college    8




GRADE 11 TOP 15


NAME     SCHOOL     MARKS    
Amitha Sadharuwani   Rangiri Dambulla National School    10
Surani Vindula    Rangiri Dambulla National School    10
Chathuni Kaveesha   Devi balika vidyalaya   10
A.K.G.Dewmini Madusha   C.W.W.Kannangara Vidyalaya   10
Ranumi Sithumya    Yasodara Vidyalaya   10
W.G.Udani Bagya Warallagolla   Rangiri Dambulla National School    10
HW Ulindu Prabhashwara   Royal College Colombo   10
Athila Niwanthaka   Nalanda College    10
Menuri Nethmini   Rangiri Dambulla National School    10
Imasha Nethmi    Rangiri Dambulla National School    10
Achini Umayangana Yatwera   Rangiri Dambulla National School    10
Sahan Sandeepa   Thurstan College    10
Hansi Rashipaba   Rangiri Dambulla National School    10
Thurya devindi   Ranging Dambulla Central College   10
Nimuthu Nisalitha Mallawaarachchi    DS Denanayaka college,Colombo 07.   10







Paper No 3

GRADE 9 TOP 10


NAME     SCHOOL     MARKS    
V.A asini navodya    co /clifton balika .   10
W.M.K.Rashmi Anjula   R.D.C.C   10
Shavindi Vimansani    Gothami Balika   10
M.A.Senuri Dilmika   Gothami Balika Vidyalaya   10
H.W.Tharushi Nethmini   Rangiri Dambulla National School    10
W.M SUPUN CHATHURANGA       10
Sinali Weerasinghe   D. S. Senanayake. M. V   10
W.M.K.Rashmi Anjula   R.D.C.C   10
Mokshan   KCC   10
H.W.Sasith Hashan   Ranging Dambulla Central College   10




GRADE 10 TOP 10


NAME     SCHOOL     MARKS    
Thenupa damsak dodangoda   Ananda college   10
Toshini Amaya   Central college kuliyapitiya   10
Ranidi swetha   St. Joseph's girls school   10
Minaga perera    Cms   10
Senali Samadhi   Sanghamiththa Balika Vidyalaya Galle.   10
H.W.Tharushi Nethmini   Rangiri Dambulla National School    9
Nilrundi mithabhani    Co/Ananda balika vidyalaya   9
NETHMI   Rangiri Dambulla National School   9
Kanishka Nethmini    Dudley Senanayake Central College Tholangamuwa    9
rashmi nawanjana    Janadipathi balika vidyalaya   9




GRADE 11 TOP 10


NAME     SCHOOL     MARKS    
Sadewni Lithara    Visakha vidyalaya   10
K.M.U.G Amasha Jayamini    Rangiri Dambulla Central College    10
AMEESHA HANSAKA   ANANDA COLLEGE   10
Lahiru   Kekirawa central college   10
Yashodhara Sewmini    Janadhipathi Balika Vidyalaya    10
Amasha Jayamini    R.D.C.C   10
Ranumi Sithumya    Yasodara Vidyalaya   10
HW Ulindu Prabhashwara   Royal College Colombo   10
Methmini Navodya   Ananda Balika Vidyalaya   10
Athila Niwanthaka    Nalanda College    10







MATHS TOP RANKERS


PAPER NO-2

GRADE 9 TOP 10


NAME     SCHOOL     MARKS    
      20
K.P.Sithumini Prabodhya    A/M Bandaranayke Girls' National college    20
Medha   Lankani   20
      20
Kaushika Disna   SiriSaman .m.m.v   20
Pissa   Dd   20
D.S.R. Himashi Adithya Sankalani    D.S. Senanayaka National School   20
E.J.D. Pavithra sadaruwan   H/WALASMULLA MAHA SCHOOL   19
Damruni   YDB Gampaha   19
SENULI GEMUNUDASA   ST.BRIDGET'S CONVENT    19




GRADE 10 TOP 10


NAME     SCHOOL     MARKS    
Osara      20
Minaga Perera   C.M.S   20
C.M.   R.C.   20
Nilrundi mithabhani   Ananda balika vidyalaya   20
Lavanya Dewmini    Thambuththegama central college    20
Thenupa damsak dodangoda   Ananda college    20
Toshini Amaya   Central college kuliyapitiya   20
Thathsara Nimantha   Royal College , Colombo-7   20
Ranumi    Yasodara Vidyalaya   20
K.M.U.G Amasha Jayamini    Rangiri Dambulla Central College    20




GRADE 11 TOP 10


NAME     SCHOOL     MARKS    
ISURU DANANJAYA   A/central college   20
Divya   Devi Balika   20
      20
ISURU DANANJAYA   A/central college   20
      20
😊Ameesha hansaka📚   Ananda college    20
P.M. Tashmi Sanjana   CO/ Rathnawali Balika   20
P.M. Tashmi Sanjana   CO/ Rathnawali Balika   20
HW Ulindu Prabhashwara   Royal college Colombo   20
K.M.U.G Amasha Jayamini    Rangiri Dambulla Central College    19